Skip to content ↓
In the eyes of God, every child matters, every moment of every day

In the eyes of God, every child matters, every moment of every day

Our Staff

Welcome to our Staff

Senior Leadership Team
 

Please click on the name below to learn more about each member of our Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Alison Anderson  Headteacher 

 

Mrs Michelle Heather  Deputy Headteacher 

 

Mrs Rebecca Bliss Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo 

 

Mrs Amy Tandon  School Business Manager 

 

Mrs Melanie Anderson  Head of Upper School 

 

Mrs Susan Tarpey  Head of Lower school 

 

Mrs Kate Woodward  Head of Early Years 

 

 

Teachers
 

Mrs Kate Woodward - EYFS
Mrs Denise Heal - EYFS
Miss Laura Freeman - Year 1 
Miss Hannah Murkett - Year 1
Miss Tyler Bennett - Year 2
Mrs Susan Tarpey - Year 2
Mr Rob Lowin - Year 3
Mrs Christina Farmer - Year 3
Miss Emily Harris - Year 4 
Mrs Sonia Wall - Year 4
Mrs Melanie Anderson - Year 5
Mrs Caroline Schmidt - Year 5
Mrs Frances Walker - Year 6
Mrs Kate Purser - Year 6

PPA Cover and Specialist Teachers: Miss Laura Conlong, Mrs Nicola Butcher, Mrs Stacey Jaynes and Mrs Stacey Romaine

Support Teaching Staff 

 

Mrs Denise Carter - EYFS
Miss Antonia Judge - EYFS
Mrs Natalie Davies - EYFS

Miss Amber Hine - Year 1
Ms Kim Davidson - Year 1
Miss Ronnie Dear - Year 1
Mrs Natalie Davies - Year 1
Miss Charlotte Walton - Year 1
Ms Michele Kelly - Year 1

Ms Chloe Burling - Year 2
Mrs Katie Barker - Year 2
Miss Amber Hine - Year 2
Mrs Kerry Collins - Year 2

Mrs Rebecca Routledge - Year 3
Mrs Angie McDonnell - Year 3
Mrs Valerie Ellis - Year 3

Mrs Rebecca Routledge - Year 4
Mrs Angie McDonnell - Year 4
Mrs Sam Hardy - Year 4

Mrs Yvonne Holl - Year 5
Mrs Clare Lanwarne - Year 5

Mrs Stephanie De Silva - Year 6
Miss Alison Morgan - Year 6
Mrs Yvonne Holl - Year 6
Mrs Ruth Forshaw - Year 6
Mrs Jane Ryder - Year 6

Mrs Michelle Dunford, Mrs Charlotte Walton and Mrs Mel Gill - Pastoral Support

Mrs Nicky Barry - Outdoor Inclusion Programme

Administration Staff 

Mrs Amy Tandon  - School Business Manager

Ms Gill Tipping - School Administrator

Mrs Julie Marsh  - School Receptionist/Resources Administrator

Mrs Alison Smith - Finance Assistant

Mr Matt Horsman  - ICT Support

Catering Staff and Midday Supervisors
 

Mrs Michelle Bigg - Kitchen Manager

Catering Staff - Mrs Donna Stewart, Mrs Jane De'ath-Stevens, Ms Julia Jacobs  

Midday Supervisors - Mrs Clare Cheung, Mrs Kerry Collins, Mrs Jane Draycott, Mrs Karen Miles, Mrs Yvonne Holl and Mrs Valerie Ellis

Site Staff 
 

Mr Chris Skelton - Site Manager

Mrs Julie Howe, Mrs Tet Pererira, Mrs Helen Knight - Cleaning Staff

Buckden Out of School Scheme (BOSS) Staff
 

Mrs Yvonne Holl & Mrs Denise Carter - Managers
Ms Michele Kelly - Playworker
Ms Victoria Burge - Playworker
Mrs Samantha Hardy - Playworker
Miss Hermoine Maxwell - Playworker
Miss Amber Hine - Playworker
Miss Charlotte Walton - Playworker
Ms Chloe Burling - Playworker